2012-2013 Winners

This page shows our winning competition images for the 2012-2013 season. Click on each picture for a larger copy.

Gentlemen's Trophy Print Competition - Premier Class
Open - no set subject
'BBQ' by Clive Blott
Gentlemen's Trophy Print Competition - Club Class
Open - no set subject
'Redcoats' by David Denman
Gentlemen's Trophy Print Competition - Enprint Class
Open - no set subject
'Tied with String' by Mike Berry
Ladies Trophy Print Competition - Premier Class
Open - no set subject
'Sunrise 2012' by Hilly Hoar
Ladies Trophy Print Competition - Club Class
Open - no set subject
'Taking the Garbage Out' by Marjory Wilson
Ladies Trophy Print Competition - Enprint Class
Open - no set subject
'Go on, Bite Me!' by Jane Castley
DPI Competition Round 1- Premier Class
Open - no set subject
'The Journey' by Russell Baker
DPI Competition Round 1- Club Class
Open - no set subject
'The Lonely Memorial' by David Harris
Print Competition Round 2- Premier Class
Set Subject - 5
'Playing 'Five Jacks'' by Tony Jones
Print Competition Round 2- Club Class
Set Subject - 5
'Nuts' by John Wort
Print Competition Round 2- Enprint Class
Set Subject - 5
'Five Black Boxes' by Jane Castley
Len Clark Memorial Trophy Competition
One panel of up to six prints on a related theme
'Having fun on a Sunday afternnoon' by Judi Lion
DPI Competition Round 2- Premier Class
Set Subject - 2012
'Roger Black carries the torch through Godalming' by Russell Baker
DPI Competition Round 2- Club Class
Set Subject - 2012
'20:12 - A Worrying Time' by Peter Jones
Print Competition Round 3- Premier Class
Set Subject - Weather
'A Good Day for the Pub' by Peter Searight
Print Competition Round 3- Club Class
Set Subject - Weather
'Morning after the Snow' by Suzanne Bowler
Print Competition Round 3- Enprint Class
Set Subject - Weather
'A Snowy Night' by Jane Castley
Print Competition Round 4- Premier Class
Open, No set Subject
'Gobas Rolf - Auschwitz' by Russell Baker
Print Competition Round 4- Club Class
Open, No set Subject
'Ripening Chillies' by Peter Jones
Print Competition Round 4- Enprint Class
Open, No set Subject
'Jester' by Mike Berry
DPI Competition Round 3- Premier Class
Set Subject - Movement
'Pipit & Daphne playing' by Hilly Hoar
DPI Competition Round 3- Club Class
Set Subject - Movement
'Cartwheels' by Darren Forsdyke
This image also won image of the year
Print Competition Round 5- Premier Class
Set Subject - Flora and Fauna
'Only four legs' by Clive Blott
Print Competition Round 5- Club Class
Set Subject - Flora and Fauna
'The Fox Watches' by Alan Waggott
Print Competition Round 5- Enprint Class
Set Subject - Flora and Fauna
'Tree Nymph Butterfly' by Jane Castley
AGM Enprint Competition
Open, No set Subject
'Swept under the Rug' by Judi Lion